Sign In
Help (new window)
 

NASB Past Presidents 800.png

Nebraska Association of School Boards:  1982-Present

Nebraska State School Boards Association:  1939-1982

Association of School Boards and Executives:  1918-1939



2016 - Jon Anderjaska - Wauneta-Palisade

2015 - Heidi Schutz - Grand Island

2014 - Marilyn Bohn - Ravenna

2013 - Dave Anderson - Millard

2012 - Brian Holcomb - Coleridge

2011 - Richard Zimmerman - Fairbury

2010 - Suzan DeCamp - St. Paul

2009 - John Wurdeman - ESU 7

2008 - Kathy Danek - Lincoln

2007 - Glen Larsen - ESU 9

2006 - Matt Schnell - York

2005 - Linda Poole - Millard

2004 - Tom Hamernik - Clarkson

2003 - Ed Zimmer - Lincoln

2002 - Dale Fornander - Creek Valley

2001 - Kent Malm - Central City

2000 - Kathy Bartek - Falls City

1999 - Bernie Kolasa - Omaha

1998 - Deb Fischer - Valentine

1997 - Keith Mueller - Spalding

1996 - Keith Bartles - Lincoln

1995 - Sandra Jensen - Omaha

1994 - Brad Krivohlavek - Norfolk

1993 - Ken Miller - David City

1992 - Helen Kelley - Westside

1991 - Wayne Erickson - Wisner-Pilger

1990 - Gary Christensen - Centura

1989 - Cathy Johnson - Columbus

1988 - Jim Wickless - Lincoln

1987 - Burma Kroger - Lyons-Decatur

1986 - Millie Wallace - Papillion La Vista

1985 - Dwayne Strasheim - Hastings

1984 - Cecil Woodka - West Point

1983 - Bob Ackerman - Omaha

1982 - Boyd Stuhr - Bradshaw

1981 - Ernest Gotschall - Atkinson

1980 - Martha Fricke - Ashland

1979 - Dallas Darland - North Platte

1978 - Stanley Jensen - York

1977 - J. Paul McIntosh - Norfolk

1976 - Irv Schwartz - Hildreth

1975 - Jack Higgins - Grand Island

1974 - Leonard Lawrence - Bellevue

1973 - Ruth Nichol - Scottsbluff

1972 - Charles Peters - Omaha

1971 - Richard Folda - Schuyler

1970 - Robert Magee - Lincoln

1969 - Virginia Vieregg - Grand Island

1968 - Harold Zinnecker - David City

1967 - Norris Coats - Stuart

1966 - Arden Wolfe - North Bend

1965 - David Coolidge - McCook

1964 - Harold Smith - Kearney

1963 - Roscoe Hill - Lincoln

1962 - J. Robert Siefer - Hastings

1961 - Leslie Shaffer - Holdrege

1960 - L.J. Williams - Wahoo

1959 - Reuben Johnson - Newman Grove

1958 - Robert Williams - Gothenburg

1957 - J. F. Lucas - Lincoln

1956 - Robert Cape - Dalton

1955 - David Osterhout - Crete

1954 - William Cook - Beatrice

1953 - Mark Bock - Benkelman

1952 - A.J. Crabtree - McCook

1951 - Richard Brown - Holdrege

1950 - Lucien Fuhrmeister - Hooper

1948-49 - Warren Connell - Grand Island

1947-48 - Charles Hoff - Omaha

1946-47 - R.A. Greenslit - Stanton

1944-45 - L.T. Waterman - Hastings

1942-43 - Edward Bottcher - Talmadge

1941-42 - E.J. Overing - Red Cloud

1940-41 - R.M. Campbell - Columbus

1938-39 - A.B. Newell - Grand Island

1937-38 - M.S. McDuffee - Norfolk

1936-37 - Edward Carr - North Platte

1935-36 - R.E. Kiplinger - Kearney

1934-35 - W.A. Robbins - Lincoln

1933-34 - J.B. Kline - Hastings

1932-33 - O.H. Walters - Columbus

1931-32 - John Wilton - Falls City

1930-31 - H.O. Schaef - David City

1929-30 - J.F. Rohn - Fremont

1928-29 - E.J. Overing - Red Cloud

1927-28 - B.F. Lorance - Auburn

1926-27 - F.L. Youngblood - Hastings

1925-26 - A.H. Waterhouse - Fremont

1924-25 - C.D. Phillips - Cambridge

1923-24 - Mrs. E.C. Felton - York

1922-23 - C.D. Marr - Fremont

1921-22 - Carl Kramer - Columbus

1920-21 - C.A. Spellman - Beatrice

 
 
Links Services Programs Contact Us
 
Events Board Governance ALICAP Nebraska Association of School Boards, N.P.C.
Services Foundation Network Educators' Health Alliance (EHA) 1311 Stockwell Street
Programs Legal Counsel e~Funds for Schools Lincoln, NE 68502
Government Relations Policy Services Essential Finance Planning
News & Resources Paperless Board Meetings Leasing Corporation Telephone: 800-422-4572
About Us Staff Negotiations Software Program Medicaid Consortium Fax: 402-423-4961
Education Leadership Search Service Nebraska Liquid Asset Fund
NJUMP & CJUMP Staff Directory
NASB Website Policies
Privacy Policy