• Home
  • Awards of Achievement Recipients

Awards of Achievement Recipients

22 BOARD MEMBERS HAVE REACHED LEVEL X

Wayne Heine - Centennial Public Schools
Kent Malm - Central City Public Schools
Kurt Moore - Cross County Community Schools
Ron Pearson - ESU 3
Glen Larsen - ESU 9
Marilyn Bohn - ESU 10/Ravenna Public Schools
Richard Zimmerman -Fairbury Public Schools
Kathy Bartek - Falls City Public Schools
Jacqueline Maynard - Hastings Public Schools
Steve Koch - Hershey Public Schools
Julie Agard - Kearney Public Schools
Brian Holcomb - Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Public Schools
Kathy Danek - Lincoln Public Schools
Linda Poole - Millard Public Schools
Patty Bentzinger - Norris School District #160
Nancy Kratky - Omaha Public Schools
Sandra Jensen - Omaha Public Schools
Linda Richards - Ralston Public Schools
Kyle Fisher - Springfield Plattview Community Schools
Suzan DeCamp - St. Paul Public Schools
Lila Koop - Wallace Public Schools
Robert Sykes - Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools

Congratulations to the Level IX Recipients for 2022

Mark Johnson - Ainsworth Community Schools
Brenda Sherman - ESU 3
Cheri Wirthele - ESU 4
Terry Brown - Grand Island Public Schools
David Gulizia - Gretna Public Schools
Dave Welsch - Milford Public Schools
Kathy Wolfe - Palmer Public Schools
John Mandl - Stanton Community Schools
Cheryl Landon - Waverly School District 145


Congratulations to the 
Level VIII Recipients for 2022

Brad Wilkins - Ainsworth Community Schools
Kim Burry - Bayard Public Schools
Jon Zimmerman - Beatrice Public Schools
Stephanie Summers - David City Public Schools
Don Ellison - ESU 7
Richard Stephens - ESU 7
Jim Vlach - Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Casey Meyer - Maxwell Public Schools
Keith Rudeen - Overton Public Schools
 

Congratulations to the Level VII Recipients for 2022

Jim Arens - Ainsworth Community Schools
Garlyn Grosse - Cedar Bluffs Public Schools
Shad Stamm - Dundy County Stratton Schools
Lynette Mitchell - Elm Creek Public Schools
Stuart Dornan - ESU 3
Sharon Ebke - Fairbury Public Schools
Mary Winn - Gering Public Schools
Dan Brosz - Grand Island Public Schools
Lisa Albers - Grand Island Public Schools
Kent Allen - Heartland Community Schools
Don Mayhew - Lincoln Public Schools
Cindy Ericson - Loup City Public Schools
Wayne Klein - Loup City Public Schools
Jeff Jenkins - Mitchell Public Schools
Teri Stukenholtz - Nebraska City Public Schools
Jennifer Boruch - Osceola Public Schools
Ken Winters - Plattsmouth Community Schools
Matt Glup - Plattsmouth Community Schools
Marcia Mahon - South Sioux City Community Schools
 

Congratulations to the Level VI Recipients for 2022 

Scott Erthum - Ainsworth Community Schools
Karen Harmoney - Amherst Public Schools
Matt O'Daniel - Arlington Public Schools
David Nygren - Ashland-Greenwood Public Schools
Ron Johnson - Banner County School
Carolyn Applegate - Bayard Public Schools
Sarah Centineo - Bellevue Public Schools
Pam Holcomb - Broken Bow Public Schools
Jason Richters - Centennial Public School
Will Kemptar - Centura Public Schools
Tom Menke - Chadron Public Schools
Joel Carlson - Cozad Community Schools
Coreen Rafert - Cross County Community Schools
JC Ourada - Elm Creek Public Schools
Jeff Meads - Elm Creek Public Schools
Lynette Mitchell - Elm Creek Public Schools
Vern Gibson - ESU 2
Mary Scarborough - ESU 3
Jeff Bacon - ESU 4
Jan Myers - ESU 6
Robert Jones - ESU 16
June Bowers - Falls City Public Schools
Anthony Meints - Freeman Public Schools
Scott Spohn - Friend Public Schools
Brady Shaul - Gering Public Schools
Brian Copsey - Gering Public Schools
Carlos Bárcenas - Grand Island Public Schools
Lisa Albers - Grand Island Public Schools
Jodi Seamann - Hershey Public Schools
Kim Wellensiek - Johnson County Central Public Schools
Kathy Gifford - Kearney Public Schools
Ryan Loseke - Lakeview Community Schools
Kamin Held - Leigh Community Schools
Steve Ruh - Madison Public Schools
Jeff Frields - Nebraska City Public Schools
Skip Altig - North Platte Public Schools
Brandon Desh - Palmyra District OR-1
Karen Tesarek-Parsons - Plattsmouth Community Schools
Lisa Nichols - Pleasanton Public Schools
Paul Schmit - Randolph Public Schools
Brian Vavricek - Schuyler Community Schools
Paul Snyder - Scottsbluff Public Schools
Paul Duer - Seward Public Schools 
Scott Case - West Point Public Schools
Matt Holthe - York Public Schools
 

Congratulations to the Level V Recipients for 2022

Allen Brugh - Alma Public Schools
Mark Christen - Anselmo-Merna Public School
Jolene Greenland - Arcadia Public Schools
Bruce Scheer - Arlington Public Schools
Ryan Jones - Auburn Public Schools
Bob Schoby - Blair Community Schools
Tim Stopak - Boone Central Schools
Todd Thiesen - Cedar Bluffs Public Schools
Doug Cast - Centennial Public School
Mark Avery - Centennial Public School
Justin Caspersen - Centura Public Schools
Rob Brabec - Clarkson Public Schools
Doug Willoughby - Columbus Public Schools
John Peden - Cozad Community Schools
Michele Starman - Cozad Community Schools
Duane Fanta - Creighton Public Schools
Kelly Hinrichs - Douglas County West Community Schools
Sonet Smutny - Elkhorn Valley Schools
Dan Hoesly - ESU 7
Jack Young - ESU 7
Richard Luebbe - ESU 7
Angela Judd - Fairbury Public Schools
Barry Schwab - Fairbury Public Schools
Mike Conrad - Fort Calhoun Community Schools
Nancy Vossler - Friend Public Schools
Jon Hudson - Gothenburg Public Schools
Erika Wolfe - Grand Island Public Schools
Kyle Janssen - Gretna Public Schools
Trish Schumacher - Hemingford Public Schools
Paul Van Housen - High Plains Community Schools
Alex Straatmann - Kearney Public Schools
Drew Blessing - Kearney Public Schools
Mark Frick - Keya Paha County Schools
Barbara Baier - Lincoln Public Schools
Jason Bartels - Meridian Public Schools
Craig Shaw - Milford Public Schools
Scott Nelson - Newman Grove Public Schools
Shavonna Holman - Omaha Public Schools
Dawn Skibinski - Ord Public Schools
Josh Zangger - Ord Public Schools
Jason Roth - Pender Public Schools
Wendy Kingston - Pleasanton Public Schools
Elizabeth Kumru - Ralston Public Schools
Mary Roarty - Ralston Public Schools
Steve Bass - Sandhills Public Schools
Tedd Teahon - Sandhills Public Schools
Joe Berglund - Shelton Public Schools
Joe Kamler - Shickley Public Schools
John Mick - Shickley Public Schools
Rex Walz - Stapleton Public Schools
Matt Hothem - Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Schools
Brian Quackenbush - Tri County Public Schools
Jennifer Swantek - Twin River Public Schools
Mike Hancock - Wahoo Public Schools
John Jutten - Wauneta-Palisade Public Schools
Eric Brockmann - West Point Public Schools
Scott Havel - Wilber-Clatonia Public School
Gary Jensen - Wilcox-Hildreth Public School
Crystal Ross - Winnebago Public Schools
Jon Jaeger - Winside Public Schools
Mike Stuhr - Wisner-Pilger Public Schools

Contact Us