• Home
  • Awards of Achievement Recipients

Awards of Achievement Recipients

TEN CURRENT BOARD MEMBERS HAVE REACHED LEVEL X

Level 10 2020Wayne Heine (Centennial)
Ron Pearson (ESU 3)
Kathy Danek (Lincoln)
Linda Poole (Millard)
Patty Bentzinger (Norris)
Nancy Kratky (Omaha)
Linda Richards (Ralston)
Marilyn Bohn (Ravenna)
Lila Koop (Wallace)
Robert Sykes (Wilber-Clatonia)

Congratulations to the 6 Level IX Recipients for 2020

Level 9 2020Lisa Wagner (Central City)
John Metzger (ESU 15)
Bonnie Hinkle (Grand Island)
Mike Waller (Holdrege)
Valerie Fisher (Papillion La Vista)
Steve Blocher (West Point)

Congratulations to the 10 Level VIII Recipients for 2020

Level 8 2020Mark Johnson (Ainsworth)
Phil Wright (ESU 3)
Terry Brown (Grand Island)
David Gulizia (Gretna)
Dave Welsch (Milford)
Mike Pate (Millard)
Stacie Higgins (Nebraska City)
John Mandl (Stanton)
Cheri Wirthele (Sterling)
Cheryl Landon (Waverly)

Congratulations to the 10 Level VII Recipients for 2020

Level 7 2020Kim Burry (Bayard)
Jon Zimmerman (Beatrice)
Nina Wolford (Bellevue)
Mark Dannehl (Bertrand)
Stephanie Summers (David City)
Richard Stephens (ESU 7)
Clint Cornils (Kimball)
Jim Vlach (Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
Fred Tafoya (Papillion La Vista)
Marty Mrkvicka (St. Paul)

Congratulations to the 26 Level VI Recipients for 2020
Jim Arens (Ainsworth)
Beth Kernes Krause & Stephen Kennedy (Auburn)
Doris Martin (Beatrice)
Stacie Schwarz (Bertrand)
Candy Becher & Theresa Seipel (Columbus) 
Paul Segner (Friend) 
Neal Kanel (HTRS)
Keith Runge (Lakeview)
Loraine Panowicz (Loup City) 
Deb Neidig (Madison)
Jim Stahly (Milford)
Ellen Boshart (O'Neill)
Jennifer Boruch (Osceola) 
Clayton Maahs (Palmyra) 
Jean Karlen (Pender)
Jerry Rumery (Seward)
Tom Von Seggern (Sidney) 
John Harms (Sterling)
Kirby Burden (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 
Dave Baxa (Twin River) 
Al Grandgenett (Wahoo) 
Mark Victor (Wakefield) 
Wendy Consoli (Wayne)
Harlan Sateren (Wisner-Pilger)

Congratulations to the 67 Level V Recipients for 2020
Tom McMillan (Anselmo-Merna)
Rod Amsberry (Ansley)
Laura Osborne (Auburn) 
Donna Stuart (Bayard)
Sarah Centineo (Bellevue)
Valerie Calderon (Bennington)
Brandi Petersen & Deb Parks (Blair)
Matt Hatch (Brady)
Doug Molczyk (Columbus)
Joel Carlson & Ann Burkholder (Cozad)
Nathan Olson & Marcus Thoendel (David City)
Stan Heithoff (Elgin)
Brett Kuhn (ESU 3)
Duane Smith (ESU 5)
Ken Spray (ESU 9)
Kate Repass (ESU 15) 
John Keller (Eustis-Farnam)
Jody Starr (Fairbury)
Brady Shaul (Gering)
Mark Kruger (Gordon Rushville)
Kelly Enck & Lisa Albers (Grand Island)
Ann Wright (Gretna)
Jodi Seamann & Luke McConnell (Hershey)
Teresa Kroll & Tim Gustafson (Holdrege)
Kathy Gifford (Kearney)
Carrie Tabor & Heather Norberg (Kimball)
Jamie Lewandowski (Loup City)
Michelle Bice (Malcolm)
Sheri Hartley (Maywood)
Loretta Hauxwell (McCook)
Ned Pauley (Milford)
Jana Schwartz (Minatare)
Kevin Raun (Minden)
Dave Sherrod (Morrill)
Bryan Starr & Barb Svoboda (Mullen)
John Krueger (Newman Grove)
Skip Altig (North Platte)
Karl Quandt (Northwest)
Todd Neill, Tania Perlinger & Doug Davis (Ogallala)
Diane Hand & Matt Pawloski (Pleasanton)
Jay Irwin & Heather Johnson (Ralston)
Misti Fiddelke (Ravenna)
Virginia Semerad (Schuyler)
Laura Schnoor (Scribner-Snyder)
Heath Vrbka (Shelby-Rising City)
Steve Mattoon (Sidney)
Jerry Overturf (Sutton)
Doug Stokebrand (Tri County)
John Reeg & John Nelson (Twin River)
Laurie Maris (Wauneta-Palisade)
Scott Claycomb (Waverly)
Kirk Nelson (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Marian Holstein (Winnebago)
Ron Rickert (Wood River)

Congratulations to the 87 Level IV Recipients for 2020
Mark Christen (Anselmo-Merna
Jaimee Bailey & Pete Cunningham (Ansley)
Rodney Whipple (Arapahoe-Holbrook)
Jess Trotter & Jolene Greenland (Arcadia)
Linda Almquist (Axtell); Bob Schoby (Blair)
Bryan Franzen & Tina Golter (Brady)
Kevin Plock (Burwell)
Wes Giehler & Todd Thiesen (Cedar Bluffs)
Doug Cast (Centennial)
Teresa Grabowski & Justin Caspersen (Centura)
Willy O'Neil, Karl Meeske & Jeff Olsen (Chase County)
Doug Willoughby (Columbus)
John Peden & Michele Starman (Cozad)
Don Moravec (David City)
Kristina Radke (Elba)
Morgan Fouts (Elm Creek)
Richard Luebbe & Jack Young (ESU 7)
Adam Erdkamp (Exeter - Milligan)
Barry Schwab & Angela Judd (Fairbury)
Richard Malcolm (Falls City)
Randy Stanczyk (Garden County)
Michael Ziller & Krista Wegner (Gordon Rushville)
Devin Brundage & Jeremy Sitorius (Gothenburg)
Kyle Janssen (Gretna)
Andrea Richards (Hayes Center)
Trish Schumacher (Hemingford)
Tanya Hallock (Keya Paha)
Matthew Shoup (Kimball)
Larry Steinberger (Lexington)
Bill Howard & Steve Heapy (Litchfield)
Cindy Osterloh (Louisville)
Ron Mroczek & Scott Friesen (Loup City)
Jim Knapp (Madison)
Jay VanWesten (Meridian)
Carol Crook & Lisa Chaney (Nebraska City)
Ron Gilg (Neligh-Oakdale)
Jim Devine (Norris)
Matt Pederson (North Platte)
Lisa Farrens (Ord)
Doug Rathjen (Osceola)
Michelle Reikofski (Osmond)
Susan Royal (Palmyra)
Matt Heineman (Pender)
Wendy Kingston (Pleasanton)
Heather Johnson (Ralston)
Jim Scott (Randolph)
Marc Vacek (Ravenna)
Harriet Gould (Raymond Central)
Jeff Martindale (Sandhills)
Matt Gangwish (Shelton)
Donita Furman (South Central Unified)
David Zimmerman (Southern)
David Witte & Todd Brown (Southern Valley)
Janelle Morgan & Jason Meinecke (St. Paul)
Shad Pohlman & Tim Reese (Stanton)
Derrick Damrow & Brian Quackenbush (Tri County)
Jennifer Swantek (Twin River)
Clinton Assarsson (Valentine)
Bree Brown (Wakefield)
James Randol Sr. & Chris Ross (Walthill)
Kelly Jelinek (West Holt)
Eric Brockmann (West Point)
Beth Morrissette & Dana Blakely (Westside)
Jon Jaeger (Winside)

Congratulations to the 132 Level III Recipients for 2020
Lisa Anderson & Chad Carpenter (Arapahoe-Holbrook)
Amber Veskerna (Arcadia)
Shanon Willmott (Arlington)
Diana Coleman (Arnold)
Cyndi Muilenburg (Aurora)
Kara Neuverth & Mark Byars (Bennington)
Jason Hefner (Bloomfield)
Ed Knott & Justin Frey (Boone Central)
Liana Hrupek & Mike Reiff (Callaway)
Brian Buhlke, Tim Williams & Aaron Heins (Central City)
Lenone Koenig (Chambers)
Dan Reeves & Steve Wallin (Chase County)
Sheryl Langdon & Tiffiny Baumert (Clarkson)
Kurt Busenitz (Cody-Kilgore)
Marie Wohlers & JR Wasserburger (Crawford)
Greg Mach (Crete)
Larry Potts, Roger Lange & Tami Guenther (Crofton)
Paul Kostal & Toni Landenberger (Diller-Odell)
Zach VanDiest & Brent Rainforth (Doniphan-Trumbull)
Brad Baney (Dundy County Stratton)
Jen Graves & Robyn Dvoracek (Elba)
Mike Rood (Elkhorn Valley)
Suzanne Brodine (Elm Creek)
Jesse Rust & Mark Luetchens (Elmwood-Murdock)
Cherie Conley (Emerson-Hubbard)
Sally Reinert (ESU 1)
Vic Jacobson (ESU 5)
Scott Boyles (ESU 9)
Diane Coon (ESU 13)
Don Remington (ESU 15) 
Bill McGahan (ESU 16)
Kim Lukasiewicz (Fort Calhoun)
Mike Bartels (Franklin)
Scott Vyhnalek (Friend)
Kelly Reece (Garden County)
Erika Wolfe (Grand Island)
Matt Arndt (Hampton)
Janet Hachtel (Harvard)
Sharon Brooks (Hastings)
Marilyn Reed (Hay Springs)
Justin Ansley (Hemingford)
Kent Helgoth (High Plains)
Brian Rust (Holdrege)
Tyler Kirkholm (Homer)
Heather Macholan (Howells-Dodge)
Becky Plager (Johnson County Central)
Cindy Olsen (Kenesaw)
Jeremy Sprunk (Lakeview)
Tyler Specht, Dustin Thompson & Samuel Recob (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
Ryan Hoffman & Julie McMullin (Leigh)
Larry Husa (Lewiston)
Roger Reutlinger (Lexington)
Annie Mumgaard (Lincoln)
Marie Sweley (Litchfield)
Scott Wulf (Logan View)
Scott Schukar (Loomis)
Tami Heil (Loup City)
Bill England & Tony Nutter (Malcolm)
Monica Breinig & Todd McKeeman (Maxwell)
Brad Hays (McCook)
Jason Bartels & Scott Sobotka (Meridian)
Art Steiner (Morrill)
Mike Shafer (Northwest)
Orville Cayou (Omaha (Umonhon) Nation)
Shavonna Holman (Omaha)
Jim Wakefield (O'Neill)
Heidi Proskocil (Ord)
Heather Shotkoski (Palmer)
Jeremy Spurgin (Paxton)
Amy Kroeker (Perkins County)
Mike Sauser (Plainview)
Shane Jensen (Plattsmouth)
Shawn Fethkenher (Ponca)
Bryan Herboldsheimer (Potter-Dix)
Elizabeth Kumru (Ralston)
Loren Haselhorst (Randolph)
Brad Breitkreutz, Lori Springer & Scott Black (Raymond Central)
Teresa Wiiest & Leah Hagan (Rock County)
Steve Moose (Santee)
Don Beck (Scribner-Snyder)
Dennis Timm, Allen Ehrman & Alan Bonifas (Silver Lake)
Brian Shaw, Cheryl Brockman, Laurie Kohmetscher & Lance Williams (South Central Unified)
Amy Stanley (South Platte)
Chris Krueger, Marla Grier & Matt Aitken (South Sioux City)
Cori Swanson (Springfield Platteview)
Sarah Klinetobe & Colleen Butterfield (Stanton)
Kristy Opela (Stapleton)
Darby Paxton & Jon Schmaderer (Stuart)
Rick Reutzel & Jim Jones (Sutton)
Burt Rogers (Tekamah-Herman)
Nate Casey & Curt Mumm (Thayer Central)
Dixie Hoffman (Thedford)
Shannon Johnson (Wakefield)
Shawn Hammons (Weeping Water)
Scott Gotschall (West Holt)
Gary Wooten (Wilber-Clatonia)
Ann Woitaszewski (Wood River)

Congratulations to the 134 Level II Recipients for 2020
Janice Niemeyer (Adams Central)
Frank Beel & Jessica Pozehl (Ainsworth)
Dawn Oswald (Allen)
Michelle Miller (Anselmo-Merna)
Danielle Ostrand (Ansley)
Andy Meyer (Arcadia)
Joe Cool (Arnold)
Eric Beranek (Ashland-Greenwood)
Jason Gatzemeyer & Pam Browning (Bancroft-Rosalie)
Maureen McNamara (Bellevue)
Christy Pelton (Bertrand)
Brittney Gunderson (Blair)
Ann Auten (Blue Hill)
Gerald Pirnie (Broken Bow)
Curtis Stallbaumer & Brenda Still (Callaway)
Jeremy Pleskac & Shannon Lubker (Cedar Bluffs)
Jeff Christensen, Aron Hostetler & Eric Hostetler (Centura)
Josh Fries (Chase County)
Mark Wiese (Clarkson)
Kiley Goff & Judy Eggleston (Cozad)
Matt Klingman & Vickie Brown (Creek Valley)
Justin Kuntz (Crete)
Darrell Allen & Kasey Kuhlman (David City)
Craig Kerchal (Dundy County Stratton)
Robyn Rasmussen (Elba)
Lisa Welding (Elgin)
Dana Steiner & Alicia Beavers (Elm Creek)
Kristy Diefenbaugh, Nick Niemeier & Bill Brell (Elwood)
Joani Franzluebbers (Emerson-Hubbard)
Tom Luxford (ESU 1)
Mary Stewart (ESU 4)
Wende Heckert (ESU 8)
Esther Rickert (ESU 10)
Tim Pribyl (Exeter - Milligan)
Kevin Scheitel (Falls City)
Doug Gergen (Fillmore Central)
Todd Hansen (Fremont)
Erika Wolfe (Grand Island)
Mark Hauptman (Gretna)
Shavona Henry (Hay Springs)
Tammy Ott & Steven Stebbing (Heartland)
Brett Cullan & Blanche Randolph (Hemingford)
Jason Bode (Hershey)
John Nollette (Hyannis)
Drew Blessing & Wendy Kreis (Kearney)
Travis Cook (Kimball)
Dan Kuhlman (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
Mike Avery (Learning Community of Douglas & Sarpy Counties)
Aaron Rule & Dennis Schuster (Lewiston)
Chad Rebbe & Brandon Wobken (Logan View)
John Winkler & Ashley Christiansen (Louisville)
Eric Kowalski (Loup City)
April Archer & Chad Brehmer (Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
Brett Wood (Maywood)
Dennis Berry (McCook)
Lowell Schmidt (Medicine Valley)
Jessica Dunlap (Milford)
Stacy Jolley (Millard)
Coby Ross (Minatare)
Bill Watson & Lisa Kaufman (Morrill)
Liza Simonson & Mike French (Mullen)
Stephen Luther (Nebraska City)
Daniel Leiser (Northwest)
Carroll Webster Sr. (Omaha (Umonhon) Nation)
Gene Chohon, Aaron Troester & Coby Welke (O'Neill)
Anthony Mestl, Chelsey Tonniges & Jena Mentink (Osceola)
Larry Krohn (Osmond)
Heather Shotkoski (Palmer)
Bret Brasfield & SuAnn Witt (Papillion La Vista)
Jason Vetrovsky (Pawnee City)
Mitch Mitchell (Paxton)
Don Klein (Pleasanton)
Linda Shoemaker (Potter-Dix)
Mary Roarty & Elizabeth Kumru (Ralston)
Cody Backer (Randolph)
Ryan Osten (Ravenna)
Kristy Beard (Rock County)
Dewayne Wabasha & Lizzie Swalley (Santee)
Jana Hughes & Jill Hochstein (Seward)
Kathy Nienhueser (Sidney)
Jim Zvolanek (Southern)
Philip Thede (St. Paul)
Kim Kramer (Stapleton)
Stan Karr (Sterling)
Mark Horstman (Sterling)
Brad Biltoft (Superior)
Jolene Griess (Sutton)
Matt Blackford (Thedford)
Shane Kime (Valentine)
Sherri Lundahl & Jeffrey Keagle (Wakefield)
Terry Nelson (Wausa)
Chad Kendall & Robin Kappler (Waverly)
Jodi Pulfer (Wayne)
Jason Brack & Adam DeMike (Weeping Water)
Adam Yale (Westside)
Roger Boyer, Aaron Pistulka & Ryan Knaus (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Teresa Littlegeorge (Winnebago)
Greg Hite & Aaron Burbach (Wynot)
Alison Graham (York) 

Congratulations to the 132 Level I Recipients for 2020
Sandy Priest (Anselmo-Merna)
Derek Clay (Ansley)
Justin Hurlburt & Erin Dorsey (Arcadia) 
Shane Cool & Merle Bierman (Arnold)
Kimberly Wenzel (Arthur County)
Kurt Behrhorst (Axtell)
Casey Novak (Bancroft-Rosalie) 
Bret Jeffries (Banner County)
Paul Kuchar & Tammy Bierman (Battle Creek) 
Heather Goertz (Bennington)
Ross Boggs (Bertrand)
Dee Bratetic (Bloomfield) 
Karrie Fogleman (Boone Central) 
DeAnn Vaughn (Brady)
T.R. Anderson (Callaway)
Cindy Arterburn (Chase County)
Tim Nollette & Bethany Swendener (Cody-Kilgore) 
Matt Fritz (Creighton) 
Greg Hollman (Crete)
Travis Poppe (Crofton)
Jason Fellows (Cross County) 
Adam Engelman (Diller-Odell)
John Schultz (Doniphan-Trumbull)
Nick Ladenburger, Toby Marlin & Steven Guernsey (Dundy County Stratton) 
Ryan Pekarek & Sarah Strizek (East Butler) 
Michael Higgins (Elba)
Todd Heithoff & Ron Bode (Elgin) 
Tricia Belt (Emerson-Hubbard)
Traci Haglund & Robby Thompson (ESU 1) 
Ted Stilwill (ESU 3)
John Furrow (ESU 4) 
Tammy Roh (ESU 7)
Chuck Balsiger (ESU 8)
Danna Wolford & Kevin Schneider (ESU 9) 
Dale Naprstek (ESU 10)
Heather Crofutt (ESU 13)
Marty Conroy & Cheri Burke (ESU 15) 
John Frates & Judy Seger (ESU 16)
Jan Knispel, Roxie Lindquist & Jean Pinney (ESU 17) 
Neil Jack (Eustis-Farnam)
Eric Milton (Exeter - Milligan)
Amanda Schrum (Fort Calhoun) 
Mike Klein (Freeman)
Julie Gortemaker (Grand Island) 
Grant Dose (Hampton)
Candice Climer (Hartington - Newcastle) 
Clint Schwenk (Harvard)
Greg Heiting & David Russell (Hay Springs)
Shane Van Pelt & Nathan Spurling (High Plains) 
Alex McClymont (Holdrege) 
Kristina Nelsen (Homer)
Tom Teten (Johnson Brock) 
Jon Watts (Kearney)
Darcy Wiedelhaus (Keya Paha)
Mark Hoeger & Brian Thommes (Learning Community of Douglas & Sarpy Counties) 
Chris Kurpgeweit & Nate Higby (Leigh) 
Linda Searcey (Lewiston) 
Garth Mins (Lexington) 
Ryan Borges (Leyton) 
Bob Rauner (Lincoln)
April Gross (Litchfield)
BJ Reynolds (Logan View) 
Kelly Anderson (Loomis) 
Andy Mixan (Louisville)
Evan Myers (Lyons-Decatur Northeast) 
Mike Langan (McCook)
Jamie Neiderklein (Meridian)
Jon Leider & Karol Garduno (Minatare) 
Kevin Hild (Neligh-Oakdale) 
Gary Kubicek (Norris)
Robin Schutt & Zach Mader (Northwest) 
Diane Pelan-Johnson (Oakland-Craig)
LaDonna Stanosheck & Tyler Gansebom (Osmond) 
Brett Santin (Palmer)
Mary Moser (Pawnee City) 
Mandy Johnson (Pender)
Angela Gloy & Chris Fryzek (Perkins County) 
Tim Rasmussen (Plainview) 
Max Muller (Plattsmouth)
Tim Maas & Keri Mendoza (Potter-Dix) 
Robin Richards (Ralston)
Ben Hobbs & Lisa Mahin (Red Cloud)
Sonny Corkle & Tonya Larson (Rock County)
Andrea Vacha & Cory Schlueter (Scribner-Snyder) 
Jackie Sliva (Shelby-Rising City) 
Lisa Stewart (Shelton)
Kelsie Kathman (South Central Unified) 
Robert Rapp (South Sioux City) 
Betsy Frerichs (Southern) 
Eric Kohle (Stuart)
Luke Meyers (Superior)
Tysen Hissong, Tyler Tietjen & Chad Oswald (Thayer Central) 
Spencer Burk (Thedford) 
Kris Larsen (Valentine)
Seth Hasenauer & Grant McClintock (Wallace) 
Marty Wheeler (Wauneta-Palisade) 
Sylvia Ruhl (Wayne)
Mark Rathe & Haley Dehne (Weeping Water) 
Nick Konrad (West Holt)
Meagan Van Gelder (Westside)
Todd Pinkelman (Wynot)
Pepper Papineau (York)

Contact Us